Thursday, September 6, 2018

Procedures for filling out last will and testament

Before filling out your last will and testament, we will have to have certain information. Listed below is the information we need to prepare your last will and testament.

1]  The name and address  of the person, making the will.

2]   The name and address of the  beneficiary  of the will.

3]    Any  specified  gifts  that the the  grantor [ the person making the will ]  will leave to certain people  their name and address.

4]    The  name and address of the executor  of the will. This  is the individual  that is appointed  my the grantor  to carry out their last wishes  in the will

 It is not necessary  to have a last will and testament  notarized , but  it is highly  recommended to do so.In  case the will would have to go  to probate  the court  will   look upon a notarized will very favorably.

  . If you need any more information on a last will and testament  contact us  on this website  or  e-mail  us at. rmsnotary service @yahoo.com.

Wednesday, July 25, 2018

Do I have to speak English to become an American ciizen.

Not necessarily but you do have to have an understanding of the English language. You must have the ability to read write and speak in  ordinary usage.  You will need to demonstrate your understanding of the language at your citizenship interview. There are some  waivers  available to this regulation.  If you have any questions on this subject you may  submit them to rmsnotaryservice@yahoo.com.  If we can be assistance in anyway while you’re processing your paperwork feel free to asked us at the above email

Wednesday, July 11, 2018

Step one of your K 1 visa process.

 The first step your fiancé must file a  fiancé visa petition.   The reason for this petition is simply to prove you have the intention of marrying a US citizen  within the 90 day time limit of you arrival into the United States.  It also proves that both of you are legally able to marry each other and have met with in the past two years.  This  petition is the I-129f form.   Once this form is complete you will be known as the beneficiary and your fiancé will be known as the petitioner.  Once this form is complete it must be mailed to the USCIS Lockbox in Texas  you can get the address from their website. www.uscis.gov.  Within a few weeks you should get back confirmation that the paperwork is being processed.  The form is self-explanatory but if you have any questions you may contact us at rmsnotaryservice@yahoo.com.  Tomorrow we will discuss your next step in this process.

Tuesday, July 10, 2018

K-1 Visa

 To obtain a K-1 visa you must go through four steps:

1.  Your fiancé must obtain  A visa petition on  USCIS Form I-129f  and mail it to  USCIS  regional service center in the United States.  You may obtain your forms on the state department website.



2. When this form is approved you will be sent forms from the National  Visa Center.  You will complete these forms.




3.  Once you have completed the forms and collected the necessary documents you will go to the United States consulate or embassy in your home country for an interview.


4.  You will be issued a fiancé visa and be allowed to enter the United States.


 In our next installment tomorrow we will go in depth on the four steps and walk you through the complete process over the next few weeks .   If you are going to process a fiancée visa we may be able to help you contact us at (rmsnotaryservice@yahoo.com).

Saturday, June 9, 2018

Living Will.

 What is a living will? This is a document that states if you become ill and will never recover you do not wish  unusual medical techniques to be used to  prolong your life.  In many cases people have been in comas or  in pain for years with no hope for recovery. This is the reason the law allows people to sign a living will stating  that they wish to die naturally. If you would like more information  contact us through this website or ronmenno@yahoo.com.

Tuesday, May 29, 2018

Health care power of attorney .

 Should you be hospitalized and unable to communicate it is wise to have me a health-care power of attorney. This is a document where you have a trusted person who can make decisions for you how you want your treatment to be  carried out. Normally the person you  designate is your  spouse   But it is up to you.   If you have any questions about this document contact us for more information through this website or at (228) 313-8272.

Sunday, May 27, 2018

General power of attorney

 This is a very serious document before signing it you should know some important facts. The purpose of this document is to give a trusted person whom you designate broad powers to handle your property this  could include power to sell or dispose of any real property or personal property without advance notice to you or approved by you.  you should include that this document does not authorize anyone to make medical or health care decisions for you. This document  may be revoke at any time.  If you need a general power of attorney or any other documents feel free to contact us through this website or at (228) 313-8272.

Saturday, May 26, 2018

Health care power of attorney

 If you have to go to the hospital you never know what will  happen. Will you be able to make the right judgment calls concerning your treatment? In most states  you can  create  a health-care power of attorney which in case you are unable to make the right decisions someone will be appointed to do that for you.  You should appoint someone that you really trust and has your best interest at heart for example your spouse or a trusted family member. If you need any help in preparing such a document please don’t hesitate to contact us here at our website or call (228)313-8272.😀

Monday, April 30, 2018

Temporary Employment Visa

Temporary worker visas are for people who want to enter into the United States for a temporary time and are not considered a permanent resident. Each of these visas will require the prospective employer to make necessary arrangements by filing a petition with the Citizenship and Immigration Services, the petition must be approved before a work visa can be issued. You may go directly to the US State Department website and get all the necessary information for a temporary worker visa. If you need any additional help, you may contact us at ronmenno@yahoo.com

State Department Passport Information

I am talking a cruise do I need a Passport? I heard you could travel on a passport card instead of a passport book is this true?

You can use the passport card to reenter the United States at sea ports of entry from Mexico, Canada, Bermuda, and the Caribbean. However, if you are not able to return on the cruise ship for any reason (e.g., for an emergency evacuation, you will need a passport book to fly back to the United States.

I Disclose:

This policy is valid from 20 May 2011. This blog is a personal blog written and edited by me. For questions about this blog, please contact ADMIN in the comment section in any post. This blog accepts forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation. The compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made in this blog. That content, advertising space or post may not always be identified as paid or sponsored content. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question. It is the sole responsibility of the reader to weigh the product endorsement as legitimate.